Sunday, January 27, 2008

Juan Crisostomo Soto


"Father of Pampango Literature"



Juan Crisostomo Soto
AKA Juan Crisot

ALIAS
"Crissot"

DATE OF BIRTH
January 27, 1867

BIRTHPLACE
Bacolor, Pampanga, Philippines

FATHER: Santiago Soto
MOTHER: Marciana Caballa


YEAR OF DEATH
July 12, 1918


USEFUL LINKS

Wikipilipinas Article on Juan Crisostomo Soto
Birth of Juan Crisostomo Soto
Hero: Juan Crisostomo Soto
Crissot