Sunday, August 5, 2007

Manuel Rojas


"Father of Cavite City"



Manuel S. Rojas


ALIAS
"Aling"


DATE OF BIRTH
August 5, 1908

BIRTHPLACE
Cavite City, Philippines


FATHER: Honorio Rojas
MOTHER: Maria Sipriaso


WIFE: Placida Villanueva
CHILDREN: Ma.Theresa, Honorio and Manuelita


YEAR OF DEATH
February 25, 1972


USEFUL LINKS

Manuel Rojas - Gentleman from Cavite